Home > FTTH Triple Player > ZBL5932C CATV+PON Triple CPE

ZBL5932C CATV+PON Triple CPE

ZBL5932A/ZBL5932C is a EPON terminal product, applied in FTTH, support for high-speed data, video, voice and CATV services access. Interface type 1 or 4*10/100/1000Mbps +1*CATV.

ZBL5932C is compatible with Huawei,ZTE,H3C,BDcom,Raisecom.Fiberhome’s PON network system.

Specifications

Items

Parameters

Index

Optical Part

Optical Standard

EPON receiving port

Wavelength:1490nm+/-10nm

Minimum receiving sensitivity:-27dBm

Receiving saturated power:-3dBm

EPON transmitting port

Wavelength:1310nm+/-50nm

Minimum output optical power:0dBm

CATV receiving port

Wavelength:1550nm+/-10nm

Minimum receiving optical power:-10dBm

AGC range-7~0dBm

Connector

SC/APC(ZBL5932C-1-S,ZBL5932C-4-S)SC/APC(CATV)+SC/PC(PON)

(ZBL5932C-1-D,ZBL5932C-4-D)

Fiber

Single Mode

RF Part

Output Frequency

45-1002MHz

Output Level

80±2dBµV

Flatness

±1dB

Return Loss

≥14dB

Equilibrium

4±1dB

C/N

≥46dB(@98 Channel, Input Optical Power-6dBm, OMI=3.5%)

CTB

≥65dB(@98 Channel, Input Optical Power-1dBm,OMI=3.5%)

CSO

≥60dB(@98 Channel, Input Optical Power-1dBm,OMI=3.5%)

Connector

F type

Ethernet Part

Management Interface

Vlan –interface 1

PON Port

1000BASE-PX20-U,SC/PC (ZBL5932C-1-D, ZBL5932C-4-D)

UNI Port

One 10/100/1000BASE-T port (ZBL5932C-1-S, ZBL5932C-1-D)

Four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports (ZBL5932C-4-S, ZBL5932C-4-D)

Standard

IEEE802.3ah,China Telecom CTC2.1

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u

EPON

Support ONU registration mechanism and dynamic bandwidth allocation

Support the forward error correction and link encryption

Support maximum valid transmission distance( 20 km)
Support long shine detection and optical power detection

VLAN

Support CTC 2.1 model and other lower models and setting management VLAN

Multicast

Support IGMP-Snooping multicast and multicast VLAN,controlled multicast

QOS

Support classifying Ethernet data and priority marking  and filtering Ethernet data

Support 802.1 d, DSCP priority and each port with four priority queues

Port Management

Support port mirror and port speed limit

Management and Maintenance

Support SNMP management and web management

Support CLI,Tenlnet management and port loopback detection

Electrical Part

Power Consumption

<12W

Input Voltage

12V DC, 50 Hz

Physical Part

Dimension

L x W x H:160mm×128mm×30mm

Weight

300g(without the power supply)

 
E-mail: zbl@zblchina.com Tel: 86-571-88936067 Fax:86-571-88861082 
Copyright © Zhejiang BC&TV Technology Co.,Ltd;Zhejiang BC &TV Research Institute(Since 1979).All Rights Reserved.