Home > Optical Receiver > ZBL5161RA RFoG Return Path Receiver

ZBL5161RA RFoG Return Path Receiver

ZBL5161RA-4C-IP-RFoG return path receiver,a new generation headend equipment, is one part of bi-directional accessing optical network.

Specifications

Items

Value

Remark

Min

Typ

Max

Optical

paramters

Wavelength

(nm)

1200

 

1620

 

Response

R13

(A/W)

0.85

0.95

 

1310nm

R15

0.85

1.0

 

1550nm

R16

 

0.85

 

1610nm

Optical link budget

(dB)

27

 

 

 

Input optical power

Type

(dBm)

-27

 

-13

 

Sensitivity

 

-32

 

pr

Overload Power

-7

-5

 

po

Receiver Quantity

(pcs)

4

 

Optical return loss

(dB)

50

 

 

 

Optical connector

 

SC/APC

 

 

RF Parameters

Broadband

(MHz)

5

 

100

 

RF output level

(dBmV)

30

 

60

 

RF adj gain

(dB)

-30

 

0

 

flatness

(dB)

-0.75

 

+0.75

 

Return loss

(dB)

16

 

 

 

RF Testing spot

(dB)

-20.5

-20

-19.5

 

NPR

(dB)

36

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

General Parameters

Power supply

AC

(v)

110

220

265

 

DC

-30

-48

-72

 

Power consumption

(w)

 

 

12

 

Operating temperature

(℃)

-40

 

+65

 

relative humidity

(℃)

5

 

95

 

dimension

(nm)

480×325×44

(W)×(D)×(H)

 

E-mail: zbl@zblchina.com Tel: 86-571-88936067 Fax:86-571-88861082 
Copyright © Zhejiang BC&TV Technology Co.,Ltd;Zhejiang BC &TV Research Institute(Since 1979).All Rights Reserved.